Athletes Of The Week

Week:

Jacob Crowthers

Junior, Edgewood Track

Jacob qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 300 Meter IM Hurdles.


Evelyn Henson

Freshman, Edgewood Softball

Evelyn was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Colton Hunt

Junior, Edgewood Baseball

In Baseball, Colton was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.


Kadence Kimberlin

Senior, Edgewood Softball

Kadence was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Riley Payne

Senior, Edgewood Track

Riley qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 110 Meter High Hurdles.


Adrielle Rhodus

Junior, Edgewood Track

Adrielle qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 100 Meter Dash and the 200 Meter Dash.


Jesse Thompson

Senior, Edgewood Baseball

In Baseball, Jesse was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.


Sophie Barrier

Freshman, Harrison Softball

Sophie was selected SWOC Co-Pitcher of the Year and 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Josh Basich

Sophomore, Harrison Track

Josh qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the Shot Put.


McKenzie Bien

Junior, Harrison Track

McKenzie qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the Discus.


Cade Combs

Senior, Harrison Baseball

In Baseball, Cade was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.


Molly Hudler

Junior, Harrison Softball

Molly was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Natalie Kiefer

Sophomore, Harrison Track

Natalie qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 800 Meter Run.


Lylla Kovacs

Junior, Harrison Track

Lylla qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 100 Meter High Hurdles, the 300 Meter IM Hurdles, and the Long Jump.


Bailey Manos

Senior, Harrison Softball

Bailey was selected SWOC Co-Player of the Year and 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Grant Morse

Senior, Harrison Baseball

In Baseball, Grant was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.


Alyssa Reidman

Junior, Harrison Softball

Alyssa was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Kassidy Seger

Junior, Harrison Softball

Kassidy was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Jayden Thompson

Sophomore, Harrison Track

Jayden qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 800 Meter Run.


Logan Vogelgesang

Senior, Harrison Baseball

In Baseball, Logan was selected SWOC Pitcher of the Year and 1st Team All-Conference.


Tiahna Hamilton

Senior, Mt. Healthy Track

Tiahna qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 4 X 100 Meter Relay and the 4 X 200 Meter Relay.


Ella Norris

Senior, Mt. Healthy Track

Ella qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 4 X 200 Meter Relay.


Mykia Strother

Senior, Mt. Healthy Track

Mykia qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 4 X 100 Meter Relay.


Anaya Thomas

Junior, Mt. Healthy Track

Anaya qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 4 X 100 Meter Relay and the 4 X 200 Meter Relay.


Dashayla Wordlaw

Freshman, Mt. Healthy Track

Dashayla qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 100 Meter Dash, the 200 Meter Dash, the 4 X 100 Meter Relay and the 4 X 200 Meter Relay.


D'Asyia Cotton

Freshman, Northwest Track

D'Asyia qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the High Jump.


Evelyn Reising

Sophomore, Northwest Softball

Evelyn was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Adam Rowland

Senior, Northwest Baseball

In Baseball, Adam was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.


Malachi Snow

Junior, Northwest Track

Malachi qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 110 Meter High Hurdles and the 300 Meter IM Hurdles.


Izaki Wampeti

Freshman, Northwest Track

Izaki qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the Long Jump.


Brock Adams

Senior, Ross Baseball

In Baseball, Brock was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.


Myah Boze

Sophomore, Ross Track

Myah qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 100 Meter High Hurdles and the 300 Meter IM Hurdles.


Myrissa Combs

Sophomore, Ross Softball

Myrissa was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Alayna Crouch

Junior, Ross Softball

Alayna was selected SWOC Co-Pitcher of the Year and 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Brayden Fraasman

Senior, Ross Baseball

In Baseball, Brayden was selected SWOC Co-Player of the Year and 1st Team All-Conference.


Adi Johnson

Junior, Ross Softball

Adi was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Ben Voegele

Freshman, Ross Baseball

In Baseball, Ben was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.


Olivia Andrews

Sophomore, Talawanda Track

Olivia qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the Pole Vault.


Kylie Cobb

Freshman, Talawanda Softball

Kylie was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Rachel Dsuban

Senior, Talawanda Softball

Rachel was selected SWOC Co-Player of the Year and 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Julio Fuentes

Junior, Talawanda Track

Julio qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 110 Meter High Hurdles and the 300 Meter IM Hurdles.


Parker Geshan

Senior, Talawanda Baseball

In Baseball, Parker was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.


Henry Hoblitzell

Junior, Talawanda Track

Henry qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the Pole Vault.


Lilly Iden

Junior, Talawanda

Lilly was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Hannah Lippincott

Senior, Talawanda Track

Hannah qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 3200 Meter Run.


Max Mesler

Junior, Talawanda Baseball

In Baseball, Max was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.


Kaydence Morris

Junior, Talawanda Track

Kaydence qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the Long Jump.


Haley O'Brien

Junior, Talawanda Track

Haley qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the High Jump.


Madie Patton

Senior, Talawanda Softball

Madie was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference in Softball.


Noah Prewitt

Junior, Talawanda Baseball

In Baseball, Noah was selected SWOC Co-Player of the Year and 1st Team All-Conference.


Lucia Rodbro

Freshman, Talawanda Track

Lucia qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the 3200 Meter Run.


Maggie Staton

Freshman, Talawanda Track

Maggie qualified for the OHSAA Division I Regional Track & Field Championship Meet in the Pole Vault.


Eddie Tanner

Freshman, Talawanda Baseball

In Baseball, Eddie was selected SWOC 1st Team All-Conference.