Boys Swimming - Statistics

200 Yard Medley Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Talawanda 1:44.35  
2. Ross 2:01.33  
3. Edgewood 2:09.52  
4. Harrison 2:10.03  
200 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Ben Crowder Talawanda 1:50.36
2. Luke Liang Talawanda 1:58.82
3. Ryan Decker Edgewood 2:03.33
4. Owen Canfield Ross 2:03.84
5. Maxx Gregg Talawanda 2:04.60
6. Ethan Zhou Talawanda 2:10.92
7. Alex Schuler Ross 2:11.52
8. Wyatt Phillips Edgewood 2:12.26
9. Garrett May Ross 2:13.45
10. CJ Wesseler Harrison 2:14.70
11. Ezekiel Groom Talawanda 2:16.26
12. Joaquin Hollis Harrison 2:20.04
13. Grant Bischoff Harrison 2:20.23
14. Danny Reynolds Harrison 2:23.80
15. Jeffrey McDonald Ross 2:24.56
16. Kyle McGinnis Ross 2:25.67
17. Jimmy Palmer Ross 2:47.59
18. Asher Gibson Harrison 2:50.06
19. Brendan Dreyer Harrison 2:50.52
20. Hunter Caudill Talawanda 2:56.88
21. Tyler Ponder Ross 2:57.59
22. Max Baker Talawanda 3:02.67
23. Jared Leonhart Edgewood 3:19.50
200 Yard I.M.
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Blake Madden Talawanda 2:18.77
2. Ryan Decker Edgewood 2:18.87
3. Alex Carlson Talawanda 2:22.68
4. Owen Canfield Ross 2:24.90
5. Ezekiel Groom Talawanda 2:32.33
6. Noah Femiani Talawanda 2:34.14
7. Davis Geyer Ross 2:34.85
8. Daniel Mullally Talawanda 2:37.88
9. Danny Reynolds Harrison 2:38.96
10. Ethan Zhou Talawanda 2:42.19
11. Michael Nieman Harrison 2:42.82
12. Joaquin Hollis Harrison 2:44.56
13. Justin Poettker Harrison 2:54.84
14. Caleb Wesley Harrison 2:56.95
15. Eddie Henson Talawanda 2:57.38
50 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Ben Crowder Talawanda :22.96
2. Jackson Moore Little Miami :23.15
3. John Anzano Talawanda :23.29
4. Luke Liang Talawanda :24.12
5. Rhyan Meyers Talawanda :24.27
6. Noah Femiani Talawanda :24.48
7. Maxx Gregg Talawanda :24.85
8. Ezekiel Groom Talawanda :26.16
9. Justin Stinson Northwest :26.21
10. Michael Nieman Harrison :26.71
11. Daniel Mullally Talawanda :26.91
12. Kyle McGinnis Ross :27.00
13. Kyle Manos Harrison :27.26
14. Garrett May Ross :27.40
15. Aaron Koby Ross :27.53
16. Joaquin Hollis Harrison :27.62
17. Eddie Henson Talawanda :27.65
18. CJ Wesseler Harrison :27.78
19. Danny Reynolds Harrison :27.93
20. Alex Schuler Ross :28.03
21. Ryan Davis Ross :28.30
22. Devin Roth Northwest :28.39
23. Wyatt Phillips Edgewood :28.44
24. Chris Jackson Ross :28.50
25. Grant Bischoff Harrison :28.89
26. Caleb Wesley Harrison :29.37
27. Jacob Wagner Harrison :29.63
28. Cameron Vance Edgewood :29.76
29. Justin Poettker Harrison :29.97
30. Micah Childs Harrison :30.12
31. Asher Gibson Harrison :33.09
32. Brendan Dreyer Harrison :33.18
33. Max Baker Talawanda :33.63
34. Hunter Caudill Talawanda :34.52
35. Paolo Valeri Edgewood :34.83
36. Eli Wackerly Talawanda :35.30
37. Abe Shindi Harrison :35.40
38. Jared Leonhart Edgewood :36.04
39. Ethan Rye Ross :40.78
40. Ben Eicher Harrison :42.34
41. Matt D'Arcus Rioja Talawanda :46.44
42. Jeffrey McDonald Ross 28:41.00
1 Meter Diving
  NAME SCHOOL SCORE
1. Samuel Hool Talawanda 323.70
100 Yard Butterfly
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Blake Madden Talawanda :57.58
2. John Anzano Talawanda :58.31
3. Ryan Decker Edgewood 1:00.99
4. Maxx Gregg Talawanda 1:01.17
5. Rhyan Meyers Talawanda 1:02.18
6. Alex Carlson Talawanda 1:02.51
7. Matthew Romans Ross 1:09.65
8. Michael Nieman Harrison 1:14.49
9. Joaquin Hollis Harrison 1:15.55
10. Grant Bischoff Harrison 1:15.65
11. Davis Geyer Ross 1:15.66
12. CJ Wesseler Harrison 1:24.17
13. Brendan Dreyer Harrison 1:31.50
14. Nico Jackson Ross 1:32.45
15. Alex Schuler Ross 1:34.56
16. Tyler Ponder Ross 1:42.45
17. Max Baker Talawanda 2:01.14
100 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Abe Shindi Harrison :00.00
2. Ben Crowder Talawanda :49.44
3. John Anzano Talawanda :52.42
4. Luke Liang Talawanda :52.93
5. Jackson Moore Little Miami :53.22
6. Rhyan Meyers Talawanda :53.85
7. Ryan Decker Edgewood :54.67
8. Wyatt Phillips Edgewood :58.99
9. Garrett May Ross :59.58
10. Justin Stinson Northwest :59.74
11. Daniel Mullally Talawanda 1:00.10
12. Ethan Zhou Talawanda 1:00.81
13. Kyle Manos Harrison 1:00.94
14. Michael Nieman Harrison 1:01.35
15. Danny Reynolds Harrison 1:01.83
16. Connor Moore Ross 1:02.00
17. Alex Carlson Talawanda 1:02.15
18. Kyle McGinnis Ross 1:02.56
19. CJ Wesseler Harrison 1:03.41
20. Ryan Davis Ross 1:03.66
21. Eddie Henson Talawanda 1:04.44
22. Chris Jackson Ross 1:05.11
23. Joaquin Hollis Harrison 1:05.67
24. Devin Roth Northwest 1:05.74
25. Grant Bischoff Harrison 1:05.81
26. Caleb Wesley Harrison 1:06.74
27. Cameron Vance Edgewood 1:06.96
28. Hunter Neal Ross 1:08.28
29. Justin Poettker Harrison 1:08.84
30. Tyler Ponder Ross 1:10.87
31. Micah Childs Harrison 1:13.41
32. Asher Gibson Harrison 1:14.43
33. Brendan Dreyer Harrison 1:16.31
34. Jacob Wagner Harrison 1:17.30
35. Hunter Caudill Talawanda 1:18.06
36. Paolo Valeri Edgewood 1:18.46
37. Max Baker Talawanda 1:19.55
38. Nico Jackson Ross 1:20.90
39. Jared Leonhart Edgewood 1:25.99
40. Eli Wackerly Talawanda 1:29.36
41. Matt D'Arcus Rioja Talawanda 1:40.07
42. Ben Eicher Harrison 1:46.40
43. Cameron Vance Edgewood 2:42.58
44. Jimmy Palmer Ross 7:41.42
500 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Ben Crowder Talawanda 5:04.90
2. Ryan Decker Edgewood 5:28.36
3. Blake Madden Talawanda 5:30.88
4. Luke Liang Talawanda 5:44.10
5. Maxx Gregg Talawanda 5:50.82
6. Alex Schuler Ross 6:02.55
7. CJ Wesseler Harrison 6:20.44
8. Daniel Mullally Talawanda 6:25.60
9. Joaquin Hollis Harrison 6:25.86
10. Noah Femiani Talawanda 6:27.69
11. Grant Bischoff Harrison 6:48.97
12. Connor Moore Ross 6:53.46
13. Kyle Manos Harrison 7:10.55
14. Eddie Henson Talawanda 7:36.72
15. Max Baker Talawanda 8:22.09
16. Hunter Caudill Talawanda 8:39.28
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Talawanda 1:34.15  
2. Edgewood 1:44.12  
3. Ross 1:50.59  
4. Harrison 1:53.60  
100 Yard Backstroke
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Ben Crowder Talawanda :56.62
2. Luke Liang Talawanda :59.37
3. John Anzano Talawanda 1:00.21
4. Alex Carlson Talawanda 1:02.31
5. Garrett May Ross 1:10.00
6. Daniel Mullally Talawanda 1:10.24
7. Danny Reynolds Harrison 1:12.24
8. Aaron Koby Ross 1:15.04
9. Kyle Manos Harrison 1:15.10
10. Ethan Zhou Talawanda 1:15.74
11. Grant Bischoff Harrison 1:18.16
12. Matthew Romans Ross 1:19.68
13. Jacob Wagner Harrison 1:23.33
14. Eddie Henson Talawanda 1:25.13
15. Asher Gibson Harrison 1:26.88
16. Tyler Ponder Ross 1:29.19
17. Brendan Dreyer Harrison 1:35.56
18. Hunter Caudill Talawanda 1:37.10
19. Ethan Rye Ross 1:44.00
20. Abe Shindi Harrison 1:48.62
100 Yard Breaststroke
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. John Anzano Talawanda 1:06.69
2. Blake Madden Talawanda 1:10.23
3. Alex Carlson Talawanda 1:11.64
4. Owen Canfield Ross 1:14.19
5. Hunter Neal Ross 1:14.92
6. Noah Femiani Talawanda 1:15.02
7. Ezekiel Groom Talawanda 1:16.00
8. Ethan Zhou Talawanda 1:18.49
9. Justin Stinson Northwest 1:18.83
10. Davis Geyer Ross 1:18.91
11. Justin Poettker Harrison 1:19.09
12. Ryan Houser Little Miami 1:19.31
13. Michael Nieman Harrison 1:20.97
14. Caleb Wesley Harrison 1:24.27
15. Eddie Henson Talawanda 1:25.09
16. Jeffrey McDonald Ross 1:25.90
17. Connor Moore Ross 1:26.16
18. Jared Leonhart Edgewood 1:33.11
19. Hunter Caudill Talawanda 1:43.64
20. Ben Eicher Harrison 2:19.19
400 Freestyle Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Talawanda 3:27.59  
2. Ross 4:03.53  
3. Edgewood 4:07.43  
4. Harrison 4:32.20